Vegan candy

Are Skittles Vegan

Are Skittles Vegan

What candies are vegan? You might have already known that some candies are vegan. But what is a vegan? A vegan diet excludes any animal products such as milk from cows, eggs, chickens, meat from pigs, and others. This means that a vegan diet usually contains only whole plant foods like vegetables, fruits, grains, and nuts. If you have switched to a vegan or plant-based diet you must have been checking online what other sweets that can be tasty but vegan. One of the well-known candies is Skittles. These are candies in different colors that are sweet and tasty. But…
Read More